New Administrative Assignments for 2018-19

The following administrative assignments will be effective July 1, 2018.

Cabinet supervision assignments will be forthcoming.

  • Lisa Robinson, Director of Special Education, appointed Administrator of Schools.
  • Jill Durrant, Administrator of Schools, appointed Consultant of the Child Development Center.
  • Laura Finlinson, Administrator of Curriculum & Staff Development, appointed Administrator of Schools.
  • Shelley Nordick, Staff Assistant in Curriculum, appointed Administrator of Curriculum & Staff Development.
  • Stacy Evans, Principal at West Hills Middle School, appointed Staff Assistant in Curriculum & Staff Development.
  • Cynthia Vandermeiden, Assistant Principal at West Hills Middle, appointed Principal at West Hills Middle.
  • Michelle Kilcrease, Assistant Principal at Elk Ridge Middle, appointed Assistant Principal at West Hills Middle.
  • Josh Ricks, Teacher at Riverton High, appointed Assistant Principal at Elk Ridge Middle.
  • Doree Strauss, Principal at Bastian Elementary, appointed Administrator of Schools.
  • Amanda Edwards, Principal at Silver Crest Elementary, appointed Principal at Bastian Elementary.
  • Ann Pessetto, Assistant Principal at Fox Hollow/South Jordan Elementaries, appointed Principal at Silver Crest Elementary.
  • Mike Kochevar, Principal at West Jordan High, appointed Principal at the New High School in Herriman.
  • Jim Birch, Principal at Herriman High, appointed Principal at West Jordan High.
  • Todd Quarnberg, Principal at Copper Hills High, appointed Principal at Herriman High.
  • Bryan Veazie, Assistant Principal at Bingham High, appointed Principal at Copper Hills High.
  • Michael Farnsworth, teacher at Fort Herriman Middle School, appointed Assistant Principal at Bingham High School.
  • Kim Searle, Assistant Principal at Herriman High, appointed Principal at Sunset Ridge Middle.
  • Julie Scherzinger, CTE Coordinator at JATC South, appointed Assistant Principal at Herriman High.
  • Brian Larson, Assistant Principal at West Jordan Middle, appointed Assistant Principal at Copper Mountain Middle.
  • Danielle Hanson, Intern Assistant Principal in Granite School District, appointed Assistant Principal at West Jordan Middle.
  • Timothy Heumann, Assistant Principal at South Jordan Middle, appointed Assistant Principal at Fort Herriman Middle.
  • Connie Bailey, Assistant Principal at Copper Mountain Middle, appointed Assistant Principal at South Jordan Middle.
  • Amy Lloyd, Teacher at Fort Herriman Middle, appointed Assistant Principal at Copper Mountain Middle.
  • Tiffany Cooke, Assistant Principal at Bluffdale Elementary, appointed Assistant Principal at Sunset Ridge Middle.
  • Buddy Alger, Assistant Principal at Herriman/Silver Crest Elementaries, appointed Assistant Principal at Bluffdale Elementary.
  • Kathe Riding, Principal at Columbia Elementary, appointed Principal at Majestic Elementary.
  • Abram Yospe, Assistant Principal at Midas Creek/Welby Elementaries, appointed Principal at Columbia Elementary.
  • April Gaydosh, Principal in Transylvania County School District, appointed Principal at Westvale Elementary.
  • Shauna Worthington, Assistant Principal at Blackridge/Foothills Elementaries, appointed Principal at Oquirrh Elementary.
  • Mandy Thurman, Principal at Oquirrh Elementary, appointed Assistant Principal at Midas Creek/Welby Elementaries.
  • Amy Adams, Assistant Principal at Riverside Elementary, appointed Assistant Principal at Herriman/Riverside Elementaries.
  • Tina Susuico, Assistant Principal at Majestic Elementary, appointed Assistant Principal at Elk Meadows/Monte Vista Elementaries.
  • Nanette Ririe, Teacher at Rose Creek Elementary, appointed Assistant Principal at Blackridge/Foothills.
  • Ross Menlove, Teacher in Wasatch School District, appointed Assistant Principal at Silver Crest Elementary.
  • Cathryn Ford, Assistant Principal at Elk Meadows/Monte Vista Elementaries appointed Assistant Principal at Fox Hollow/South Jordan Elementaries.